ჰუმანიტარულ მეცნიერებათა და განათლების ფაკულტეტი
This work is about Vakhtang Orbeliani romantic poet from first part of nineteenth century. It’s goal is to make readers remember poet’s forgotten name and activity.
Vakhtang Orbeliani was searching rid off in past resent. He as pessimist poet whole look for into past and reminds only events, wich speeches ancestor’s bravely and hero too.
In Vakhtang Orbeliani’s creat of historical past resent was goal, it’s resentt in contemporary society to sense of hymaneism and patriotism.
In work is examination of outhor Lirik and it's main tend. We also tried to get along with the past the subject of discussion Religious-Moralist and Social-Didactic topic, which is pressented quite imoressive in the poet’s works.
We hope, Vakhtang Orbeliani’s creat chatacter to imagination poet’s merit romantizm, as development of liberary current.