აგრარულ მეცნიერებათა და ბიზნესის ადმინისტრირების ფაკულტეტი
Business means innovative and risky activity, creating new ideas, new types of products and services, realization, new markets, offering new values for consumers. Thus, the business is an internal source of economic development and renewal and driving momentum.
Business development indicators confirm the serious potential and sustainability of this segment of the economy across the country, which will help to solve social problems. In gen-eral, business in a certain social and political environment is impossible and it can not ignore public interests. The use of social responsibility principles increases the viability and effec-tiveness of the entrepreneurial environment.
In modern conditions business circles are a special social group with their own structure and one of the topical problems of the economy is the risks of raising the social responsibility of the business.
The work is to discuss current issues related to the improvement of business relations in Georgia, the risks of social responsibility and the ways of their solution.