ჰუმანიტარულ მეცნიერებათა და განათლების ფაკულტეტი
thesis "children with mental disorders and learning strategies" - refers to the important issues, such as the special educational needs of students with education, the teacher and the with a special educational need pupil relationship, With a special educational needupils in class adaptation, class involvement, behavior management and teaching / learning strategies to Sought.
According to the Convention on the Rights of the Child, education is the fundamental right of all children. Each of the rights in the Convention applies to all children without any discriminatory exception. This broad recognition of child rights does not have a theoretical basis. In every country of the world, child rights are strengthened in specific legislative, administrative and executive areas.
The social and technological changes that took place in the XX century have significantly contributed to the establishment of a new concept on people with limited access. The second half of the 20th century is characterized by the beginning of the great social reforms in the world. From that time onwards, the society is beginning to develop more tolerance and tolerance towards persons with disabilities. The society became more informed about their specificity and problems.
It is especially important for the teacher to learn the nature of normal development of the child, the peculiarity of the deviations from the norm and their support strategies, intensive cooperation between teachers, parents and professionals and detailed planning of the study process. The "inclusive education" provides all students, all their diversity, individual peculiarities and inclusion in the process of learning. Inclusive education is a direct way for the self-realization and integration of people with disabilities, as well as to harmonize society.
Inclusive education does not mean being in a classroom with a special education needs and having time with peers. Inclusive education requires the whole school's hard work to strengthen and develop the possibilities of a student with special educational needs, improve the academic and social skills of the learner, prepare the pupil for an independent life and actively promote the student's community as a full member s.
The course and strategy of the modern inclusive school is based on the full participation of students and students in the school of specially educated pupils, which is one of the most important innovations in their development. The child's cognitive functions are only available in active interaction and the perfection of this process is not the easiest challenge of modern massage. Involvement of the student, participation in classroom activities, cognitive and academic functions and development are the objectives of which the school should be trained by the teachers' teachers and the help of special teachers.