The Masters’ thesis – “Retail Loan” and “Bank Credit” is aimed to adress issues of legal regulation, review of banking legislation and related loan and credit relations in a legal context, thorough analysis of regulatory norms and harmonization of provisions based on legal analytical research.
The faultless legal regulation of “Retail Loan” and “Bank Credit” also depends on clearly defined legal principles, around which absolutely problematic issues should be harmonized, because of the principles that unite “Retail Loan” and “Bank Credit” in different legal systems. There is a heterogeneous approach, which in practical terms poses a problem in terms of the unified development of the loan relationship and its varieties, but, despite a number of difficulties, systemic analysis of the issue makes it posible to eliminate the existing imbalance.
Analyzing the regulation of “Loan and Loan Obligations”, if further consideration of the Georgian Civil Legislation is taken into account, the mentioned treatment will be effective for both the given sector and the country’s economy, as it will ensure greater stability of civil relations and high economic growth. The practice of developed countries shows that the progressive growth of the states economy depends on the stable and sustainable economic development of civil society.