The following paper (Social Entrepreneurship Trends in Georgia and It’s Influence on Innovative Business Decisions) reviews Social Entrepreneurship development trends, its historical and economic motifs. So forth, the paper analyses the basics of the concept development worldwide for the second half of the twentieth century. Dissimilar theoretical and practical approaches is also studied through comparison of European and American models. Moreover, the paper analyzes a well-established Georgian practice of the Social Entrepreneurship.
Paper concludes deficiencies and advantages of Social Entrepreneurship and Start-Up (newly established entrepreneurial entities with development potential) ecosystems in Georgia, based on Expert Interviews. Furthermore, the paper offers recommendations to support afore-mentioned entities through advancing the ecosystems in which they operate.
File(s)![Thumbnail Image]()