Transport transportation in Georgia can be said to be well developed, as this field belongs to the service setor. There are a variety og carriers that are aramkhlo cargo transportation for passengers but also, that’s why we have to emphasize that carry cargo companies an the companies that serve the passengers, if we look at the reality of such a result when we ert attract attention to the fact that freight transportation companies on the example of the Post Office l.t.d. “Georgian trans expedition” “black sea line” companies companies and passengers who are serving in the state ownership of the railways, for example, transport service which includes metro metro and other menas of transport.
It can be said that the above fields is competitive in Georgia and the worlds shipping is berween Europe and Asia There are several non-Georgian shipping companies on the Georgian market in this field, which is due to the fact that Georgia holds an important place in the World Transport Derby, although there is a significant place in the traffic corridor, there are some problems that are mainly related to transportation related to the immersion.