In the paper "Establishment of Regional Hab and Prospects in Georgia" is considered the role and opportunity of the regional hub of Georgia for business development. Georgia is Europe - a key Caucasus-Central Asia transport system key country. Due to strategically important geographical location, Georgia has a key transit function throughout the Caucasus and abroad. Because of this, improvement of transport infrastructure and transport is a necessary precondition for the economic and social development of the country. That is why it is very important to study the directives on transport in the Association Agreement with the European Union and then gradually introduce them.
Involve in EU transport and communication networks to open up new opportunities for Georgian citizens and businesses and promote the economic growth of the country: Georgia is one of the major centers connecting Europe and Asia transport corridor of two large markets.
The work consists of two chapters, the work pirvrl back to Georgia as a regional hub roli and opportunities for business development, we see Georgia as Georgia-Europe-South Caucasus, central Asia and the transport system is a key country, will also discuss the maritime and land highways, the work of the second chapter examining Georgia Trade relations and the situation in Georgia, as the most important logistics center.