The main goal of the master thesis is the German newspaper "Caucasian post". The newspaper analyses exactly and thoroughly the current events in the Caucasus and in the whole world. The variety of informative and analytical articles represents a "Caucasian Post" as a very important source. The potential scientific value of the newspaper is still not evaluated appropriately, and the quality of his study.
The study of the "Cauchy's Post" will allow a range of existing aspects of the relationship between Georgia and Germany, which is the accumulated experience of relations between the two countries, which will make their cooperation more successful and fruitful.
The aim of the study is to research and analysis the articles published in an unusual "Caucasian Post" for Georgian historiography in scientific circulation and thus to expand the bazis of historiography in the Caucasus;
To achieve the objective of the research, it is important to fulfill the following tasks and study the issues:
1. Find out the issue of creating a “Caucasian post”. The issue of popularization of*- German policy in the Caucasus.
2. conferences in Brest Litovsk and Batumi, accompanied by German correspondents;
3. action of gangs of robbers in Georgia.
4. the question of the identification of an author with Rosa Luxemburg, who has written several articles for the "Caucasian Post".
5. the problem of sending German exports to Georgia.
6. the complaint of Noe Zhordania to the editorial staff of the newspaper and the necessity of reorganization of the newspaper.
This research will facilitate the understanding of ethical aspects of relations with neighboring countries and people.
The work will have great practical significance, except in terms of scientific value. The results of scientific research will contribute to a positive contribution.
„კაუკაზიშე პოსტი“